Stand 13.04.2024
Paul Jenkins
Lot 173
Phenomena Station to Station, 1980
acrylic on canvas
76.5 x 76.5 cm
Lot 173
acrylic on canvas
76,5 x 76,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 10.000 - 15.000
Auktion: -6 Tage
Sotheby's
Auktion: 24.04.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2426
Auktionsname: Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction
Sotheby's?
signed (towards lower right); signed, dated 1980 and inscribed (on the stretcher), signé (vers le bas à droite) ; signé, daté 1980
4 weitere Werke von Paul Jenkins
heute | Christie's Online
Paul Jenkins
24
Phenomena Rope the Wind
, 1979
acrylique sur toile
€ 30.000 - 50.000
2 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Paul Jenkins
107
III (From: Five Invocations)
, 1997
Lithograph
€ 300 - 500
14 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Paul Jenkins
77067
Phenomena Visage
, 1982
Watercolor on paper
€ 5.600 - 7.500
Paul Jenkins
77068
Phenomena Shoot the Sun
, 1981
Acrylic on canvas
€ 28.000 - 47.000
Paul Jenkins
Gemerkt